Menu

Student Achievements

SL NO COMPETITION ACHIEVEMENT STUDENT NAME
1
HSBC IB League 2018
National Winners

Kajal Kumari Agrawal
Navneet Middha

Amit Kumar Patra

2
AIWMI Credit Research Challenge 2019
National Winners

Suprotik Banerjee
Amritvarshini MR
Sneha Kedia
Divyansh Sharma

3
HUL Tech Tonic Season 1
National Winner

Sourav Saha
Soura Poddar
Arushi Goyal

4
Intelligent YOU Accenture Idea Contest 2018
National Winner
Swetapadma Parida
Second Position
Swastik Nanda
5
Kronothon 3.0 I – Ideate
National Winner
Saurabh Agarwal
National Finalist
Abhishek Shandilya
National Finalist
Sourav Saha
6
HUL Carpe Diem Season 6
National Winners

Soura Poddar

Arushi Goyal

Umang Dhadich

National Finalists

Akshit Saxena

Neha Sonthalia

Maitreyee Ghadigaonkar

7
RBI Policy Challenge 2019
National Second Runners Up

Avik Ghosh

Puspita Dutta

Vivek Mishra

Adrita Chakraborty

8
V-Guard Big Idea Business Plan Contest 2018
National Runners up

K .Siddharth
A. Vignesh
Krishna Chandra Panda

National Finalists

Punyamurthula Kaushik

Jami Mani Kumar

Atishya Nayak

Kshitij Tripathi

Tejash Padia

Twinkle Sahu

9
Mahindra War Room Season 12
National Finalists (Platinum Tier Top 6)

Suprotik Banerjee
Divyansh Sharma
Amritavarshini MR
Rohan Talukdar

Campus Winners

Sourav Saha

Akash Agarwal

Sreeparna Kanungo

Anirudh Rajaram

Karishma Mohanty

Dibyendu Dani

GSK Nanda

10
V-Guard Big Idea Business Plan Contest 2019
National Finalists

Suraj Agarwal

Vishal Rastogi

Drakshya Routray

National Finalists

Ayush Roy

Anuraj Sodani

Syandan Samal

11
Titan Elevate 5.0
National Finalists

Aakash Aggarwal
Saurabh Agarwal

12
HUL Carpe Diem Season 5
National Finalists

Pinaki Nayak
Barunendra Nanda
Siddharth Palai

Shivam Srivastava

Tarun Bharat Agarwal

Abhishek Shandilya

13
Apollo Munich Rise-Up Challenge
National Finalists
Arijit Singha Roy
14
Reliance TUP 4.0
National Finalists

Yogesh Kumar

Charusmita Tamrakar

Vivek Mishra

Suman Saurabh Mohanty

15
Yes Bank Transformation Series 2018
National Finalists

Yogesh Kumar

Somya Snigdha Rath

Prateek Rout

Jami Mani Kumar

Bibhudutta Siddharth

Punyamurthula Kaushik

16
Cognizant CXO Challenge 2018
National Finalists

Atishya Nayak

Jeevasankar J

Sourav Guha Burman

Anwesha Priyadarshini

17
Tata Steel-a-Thon 2018
National Finalist

Bimalendu Pal

Jagat Jyoti Ghosh

Girija Prasanna Tripathy

Prakamya Sharma

18
Tata Steel-A-Thon 2019
National Finalists

Suman Saurabh Mohanty
Subhashis Mohanty
Itishree Aradhana Biswal
Saurav Rath

19
HUL Premier League
National Finalist
Prachi Goel
20
NinjaCart Hustle 2019
National Finalists

Sourav Saha

Dolly Dewan

Yogesh Kumar

Aakash Agarwal

Saurabh Agarwal

Harshil Shah

Purab Mohapatra

Ayush Patnaik

Angad Sarangi

21
HUL Finace Season 3
National Finalists

Harshil Shah

Aman Modgil

Avantika Mishra

22
Piramal Tangram Challenge 2019
National Finalists

Indrayudh Ghosh

Ivy Roy

Himadri Shekhar Goswami

Shahveer Sahiar

Debojyoti Guha

23
DCB Bank the Top Recruit 2019
National Finalist

Saurabh Kumar Agarwal

24
AIWMI Credit Research Challenge 2020
National Finalists

Sushmita Verma

Parth Gandhi

Shahveer Sahiar

Dev Rungta

25
LinkedIn-MTV-Get A Job Season 5
National Finalists

Yogesh Kumar
Sandeep Kumar

26
ICICI Direct Stockmind Season 7
National Finalist
Suraj Agarwal
27
Schneider Electric Go Green
National Finalists

Yogesh Kumar

Sahiti Tadala

28
HUL L.I.M.E. Season 11
National Semi-Finalists

Richa Shrivastav

Siddhartha Malani

Soumya Snigdha Rath

29
RBI Policy Challenge 2020
Regional Winners

Souarv Choudhuri

Shivangi Mishra

Natasha Nayak

Viraj Gopani

30
RB Global Challenge 2019
Regional Finalists

Abhishek Shandilya

Rajashree Patra

Ravi Ranjan

Regional Finalists

Sreeparna Kanungo

Pratyush Dey

Subhasish Paramanik

31
Accenture Business Innovation Challenge 2019
Regional Finalists

Saurabh Kumar Agarwal

Akash Agarwal

Akash Rout

Regional Finalists

Udita Nayak

Suraj Agarwal

Vishal Rastogi

32
Colgate Transcend 2019
Regional Qualifiers

Aditya Jha

Ayesha Siddiqua

Ayesha Gupta

33
Mahindra War Room Season 11
Campus Winners

Aloknath Patra

Ankur Kaushik

Ananya Jena

Abhishek Sahu

34
ICICI Beat the Curve Season 1
Campus Winners

Ankur Kaushik

Debashish Nayak

35
ICICI Beat the Curve Season 2
Campus Winners

Sushmita Verma

Viraj Gopani

36
Titan Elevate 6.0
Campus Winners

Ayush Pattnaik

Swaha Panigra

37
L&T OutThink 2019
Campus Winners

Aditi Sharma
Sushree Swayamsiddha
Shreya Tayal

38
HUL Speed Mentoring 2018
Campus Winner

Ashima Gaur

39
Tata MindRover 2019
Campus Winners

Abhijit Singh

Sonal Gaurav

Yadvendra Singh